/fls/26500/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
Coo Store
Team USF
stop
209630042,209616267,209613236,209613235,209611410
Cougars end fall camp and head into game-week...
Football Practice Hits Midway Point
USF Volleyball Opens Preseason Training
USF Soccer Picked 16th in Preseason Poll
Media Day Set for August 21
WATCH EXCLUSIVE
Live & On-demand
Audio and Video
COUGAR VIDEO LIVE EVENTS
No Live Events in the Near Future
Visiting Sioux Falls
Facebook Ad
e-news
Cougar Kids Club
Coo Store
 
Friday, September 05 - 10:30 a.m.
Volleyball vs. Catawba College
Friday, September 05 - 5:15 p.m.
Volleyball vs. University of Montevallo
Friday, September 05 - 8:30/9:00 p.m.
Cross Country @ Augustana Twilight Invitational
Friday, September 05 - 6 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Nebraska-Kearney
Saturday, September 06 - 12:45 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Armstrong Atlantic State
Saturday, September 06 - 12 p.m.
Football vs. Minot State
Saturday, September 06 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Queens University
Saturday, September 06 - TBA
Women's Golf @ Augustana Fall Invitational
Sunday, September 07 - 11 a.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Fort Hays State
Sunday, September 07 - TBA
Men's Golf @ Maverick Invitational
Thursday, September 11 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball @ Mount Marty College
Friday, September 12 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Fort Hays State
Friday, September 12 - 2 p.m.
Volleyball vs. South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
Friday, September 12 - 6 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Montana State Billings
Saturday, September 13 - TBA
Women's Golf @ Concordia-St. Paul/Holiday Inn Invitational
Saturday, September 13 - 6 p.m.
Football @ Bemidji State
Saturday, September 13 - 2 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Northwest Missouri State
Saturday, September 13 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Missouri Western
Sunday, September 14 - 6 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ Southwest Minnesota State
Monday, September 15 - TBA
Men's Golf @ UNK Fall Invitational
Tuesday, September 16 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball @ Southwest Minnesota State
Friday, September 19 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball @ St. Cloud State
Saturday, September 20 - 10/10:45 a.m.
Cross Country @ St. Olaf Invitational
Saturday, September 20 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Minnesota State
Saturday, September 20 - TBA
Women's Golf @ Southwest Minnesota State Invitational
Saturday, September 20 - 4 p.m.
Volleyball @ University of Minnesota Duluth
Saturday, September 20 - 6 p.m.
Football vs. St. Cloud State
Sunday, September 21 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Concordia-St. Paul
Sunday, September 21 - TBA
Men's Golf @ St. Cloud State Invitational
Tuesday, September 23 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Wayne State College
Friday, September 26 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Bemidji State
Saturday, September 27 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ University of Mary
Saturday, September 27 - 2 p.m.
Football @ Minnesota State University Moorhead
Saturday, September 27 - 4 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Minnesota Crookston
Sunday, September 28 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ Minot State
Monday, September 29 - TBA
Men's Golf vs. NSIC Fall Championship
Friday, October 03 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. University of Mary
Saturday, October 04 - 2 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Minot State
Saturday, October 04 - 6 p.m.
Football vs. Concordia-St. Paul (Homecoming)
Saturday, October 04 - 9:45/10:30 a.m.
Cross Country @ Chili Pepper Festival
Saturday, October 04 - TBA
Women's Golf @ NSIC Fall Championship
Saturday, October 04 - 12 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ Minnesota Duluth
Sunday, October 05 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ St. Cloud State
Tuesday, October 07 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Mount Marty College
Friday, October 10 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball @ Northern State
Saturday, October 11 - 11 a.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Minnesota Crookston (Parents/Senior Day)
Saturday, October 11 - 1 p.m.
Football @ Augustana College
Saturday, October 11 - TBD
Cross Country @ Briar Cliff Invitational
Saturday, October 11 - 4 p.m.
Volleyball @ MSU Moorhead
Sunday, October 12 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Bemidji State
Tuesday, October 14 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball @ Augustana College
Friday, October 17 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball @ Winona State
Saturday, October 18 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ Winona State
Saturday, October 18 - 3 p.m.
Volleyball @ Upper Iowa
Saturday, October 18 - 12 p.m.
Football vs. Southwest Minnesota State
Sunday, October 19 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ Upper Iowa
Monday, October 20 - TBA
Women's Golf @ Lindenwood Fall Invitational
Friday, October 24 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Minnesota State Mankato
Saturday, October 25 - 4 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Concordia-St. Paul
Saturday, October 25 - TBD
Cross Country @ Mt. Marty Invitational
Saturday, October 25 - 2:30 p.m.
Football @ Winona State
Saturday, October 25 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Northern State
Sunday, October 26 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. MSU Moorhead
Tuesday, October 28 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Southwest Minnesota State
Friday, October 31 - 5 p.m.
Volleyball @ Minnesota Crookston
Friday, October 31 - 4 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ Augustana
Saturday, November 01 - 1 p.m.
Football @ Minnesota State Mankato
Saturday, November 01 - 4 p.m.
Volleyball @ Bemidji State
Sunday, November 02 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Wayne State (Neb.)
Friday, November 07 - 7:30 p.m.
Men's Basketball @ Creighton University (Exhibition)
Friday, November 07 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. University of Minnesota Duluth
Saturday, November 08 - 12 p.m.
Football vs. Upper Iowa
Saturday, November 08 - TBD
Cross Country @ NSIC Championships
Saturday, November 08 - 4 p.m.
Volleyball vs. St. Cloud State
Sunday, November 09 - 3:30 p.m.
Women's Basketball @ University of Northern Iowa (Exhibition)
Wednesday, November 12 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. NSIC Quarterfinals
Friday, November 14 - 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball vs. Presentation College
Friday, November 14 - TBA
Volleyball vs. NSIC Semifinals
Saturday, November 15 - 2 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Central Missouri
Saturday, November 15 - 12 p.m.
Football vs. Wayne State College
Saturday, November 15 - TBA
Volleyball vs. NSIC Finals
Saturday, November 15 - 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball vs. Mount Marty College
Sunday, November 16 - 2 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Missouri Southern State
Tuesday, November 18 - 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball vs. Dakota State University
Saturday, November 22 - 2 p.m.
Women's Basketball vs. South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
Saturday, November 22 - TBD
Cross Country @ NCAA Central Region Championships
Monday, November 24 - 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Dakota State
Tuesday, November 25 - 6 p.m.
Women's Basketball @ Southwest Minnesota State
Friday, November 28 - 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball @ Barry
Saturday, November 29 - 5 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Young Harris
E-NEWS UPDATES
SID blog
Kara Bunkers
Tennis
Class:
Freshman
Position:
No. 3 doubles, No. 6 singles