/fls/26500/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
Team USF
stop
209690804,209688556,209688741,209686440,209685797
#21/23 USF Football will host CU on...
Men's golf moves into eighth after fall...
USF Football ranked #23 by D2football.com
Men's golf in ninth after day one of NSIC/US...
St. Pierre named NSIC Defensive Player of the...
WATCH EXCLUSIVE
Live & On-demand
Audio and Video
COUGAR VIDEO LIVE EVENTS
USF Women's Soccer Live
Saturday , October 11 @ 12:00 AM CST
Visiting Sioux Falls
Facebook Ad
e-news
Cougar Kids Club
Coo Store
 
Friday, October 03 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. University of Mary
Saturday, October 04 - TBA
Women's Golf @ NSIC Fall Championship
Saturday, October 04 - 9:45/10:30 a.m.
Cross Country @ Chili Pepper Festival
Saturday, October 04 - 2 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Minot State
Saturday, October 04 - 12 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ Minnesota Duluth
Saturday, October 04 - 6 p.m.
Football vs. Concordia-St. Paul (Homecoming)
Sunday, October 05 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ St. Cloud State
Tuesday, October 07 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Mount Marty College
Friday, October 10 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball @ Northern State
Saturday, October 11 - TBD
Cross Country @ Briar Cliff Invitational
Saturday, October 11 - 11 a.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Minnesota Crookston (Parents/Senior Day)
Saturday, October 11 - 4 p.m.
Volleyball @ MSU Moorhead
Saturday, October 11 - 1 p.m.
Football @ Augustana College
Sunday, October 12 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Bemidji State
Tuesday, October 14 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball @ Augustana College
Friday, October 17 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball @ Winona State
Saturday, October 18 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ Winona State
Saturday, October 18 - 12 p.m.
Football vs. Southwest Minnesota State
Saturday, October 18 - 3 p.m.
Volleyball @ Upper Iowa
Sunday, October 19 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ Upper Iowa
Monday, October 20 - TBA
Women's Golf @ Lindenwood Fall Invitational
Friday, October 24 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Minnesota State Mankato
Saturday, October 25 - 2:30 p.m.
Football @ Winona State
Saturday, October 25 - TBD
Cross Country @ Mt. Marty Invitational
Saturday, October 25 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Northern State
Saturday, October 25 - 4 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Concordia-St. Paul
Sunday, October 26 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. MSU Moorhead
Tuesday, October 28 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. Southwest Minnesota State
Friday, October 31 - 5 p.m.
Volleyball @ Minnesota Crookston
Friday, October 31 - 4 p.m.
Soccer (W) @ Augustana
Saturday, November 01 - 4 p.m.
Volleyball @ Bemidji State
Saturday, November 01 - 1 p.m.
Football @ Minnesota State Mankato
Sunday, November 02 - 1 p.m.
Soccer (W) vs. Wayne State (Neb.)
Friday, November 07 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. University of Minnesota Duluth
Friday, November 07 - 7:30 p.m.
Men's Basketball @ Creighton University (Exhibition)
Saturday, November 08 - 12 p.m.
Football vs. Upper Iowa
Saturday, November 08 - 4 p.m.
Volleyball vs. St. Cloud State
Saturday, November 08 - TBD
Cross Country @ NSIC Championships
Sunday, November 09 - 3:30 p.m.
Women's Basketball @ University of Northern Iowa (Exhibition)
Wednesday, November 12 - 7 p.m.
Volleyball vs. NSIC Quarterfinals
Friday, November 14 - TBA
Volleyball vs. NSIC Semifinals
Friday, November 14 - 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball vs. Presentation College
Saturday, November 15 - 12 p.m.
Football vs. Wayne State College
Saturday, November 15 - 2 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Central Missouri
Saturday, November 15 - 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball vs. Mount Marty College
Saturday, November 15 - TBA
Volleyball vs. NSIC Finals
Sunday, November 16 - 2 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Missouri Southern State
Tuesday, November 18 - 7 p.m.
Women's Basketball vs. Dakota State University
Saturday, November 22 - TBD
Cross Country @ NCAA Central Region Championships
Saturday, November 22 - 2 p.m.
Women's Basketball vs. South Dakota School of Mines and Technology
Monday, November 24 - 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Dakota State
Tuesday, November 25 - 6 p.m.
Women's Basketball @ Southwest Minnesota State
Friday, November 28 - 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball @ Barry
Saturday, November 29 - 5 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Young Harris
Tuesday, December 02 - 6 p.m.
Men's Basketball @ Southwest Minnesota State
Friday, December 05 - 8 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Upper Iowa
Friday, December 05 - 6 p.m.
Women's Basketball vs. Upper Iowa
Saturday, December 06 - 6 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Winona State
Saturday, December 06 - TBD
Cross Country @ NCAA National Championships
Saturday, December 06 - 4 p.m.
Women's Basketball vs. Winona State
Friday, December 12 - 6 p.m.
Women's Basketball @ Minot State
Friday, December 12 - 8 p.m.
Men's Basketball @ Minot State
Saturday, December 13 - 4 p.m.
Women's Basketball @ University of Mary
Saturday, December 13 - 6 p.m.
Men's Basketball @ University of Mary
Tuesday, December 16 - 7 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Mount Marty College
Saturday, December 20 - 6 p.m.
Men's Basketball vs. Southwest Minnesota State
Saturday, December 20 - 4 p.m.
Women's Basketball vs. Southwest Minnesota State
E-NEWS UPDATES
SID blog
Kara Bunkers
Tennis
Class:
Freshman
Position:
No. 3 doubles, No. 6 singles