/fls/26500/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
Coo Store
Team USF
All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
September 2014 - October 2014 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Score Media
 Fri, Sep 5  CC  Augustana Twilight Invitational  at Sioux Falls, S.D. (Yankton Trail Park)  8:30/9:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  VB  Catawba College
Queens University Invitational
 at Charlotte, N.C.  10:30 a.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  VB  University of Montevallo
Queens University Invitational
 at Charlotte, N.C.  5:15 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 5  WSC  Nebraska-Kearney  Sioux Falls, S.D. (USF Complex)  6 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  FB  Minot State *  Sioux Falls, S.D. (Bob Young Field)  12 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  VB  Armstrong Atlantic State
Queens University Invitational
 at Charlotte, N.C.  12:45 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  VB  Queens University
Queens University Invitational
 at Charlotte, N.C.  7 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 6  WGLF  Augustana Fall Invitational  at Sioux Falls, S.D. (Bakker Crossing)  TBA
 Sun, Sep 7  WSC  Fort Hays State  Sioux Falls, S.D. (USF Complex)  11 a.m.
 Sun, Sep 7  MGLF  Maverick Invitational  at Stillwater, Minn. (Loggers Trail)  TBA
 Thu, Sep 11  VB  Mount Marty College  at Yankton, S.D.  7 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  VB  South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
NSIC Challenge
 Sioux Falls, S.D.  2 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  WSC  Montana State Billings  Sioux Falls, S.D. (USF Complex)  6 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 12  VB  Fort Hays State
NSIC Challenge
 Sioux Falls, S.D.  7 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  VB  Northwest Missouri State
NSIC Challenge
 Sioux Falls, S.D.  2 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  FB  Bemidji State *  at Bemidji, Minn.  6 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  VB  Missouri Western
NSIC Challenge
 Sioux Falls, S.D.  7 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 13  WGLF  Concordia-St. Paul/Holiday Inn Invitational  at Lake Elmo, Minn. (Tartan Park GC)  TBA
 Sun, Sep 14  WSC  Southwest Minnesota State *  at Marshall, Minn.  6 p.m.
 Mon, Sep 15  MGLF  UNK Fall Invitational  at Axtell, Neb. (Awarii Dunes)  TBA
 Tue, Sep 16  VB  Southwest Minnesota State *  at Marshall, Minn.  7 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 19  VB  St. Cloud State *  at St. Cloud, Minn.  7 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  WSC  Minnesota State *  Sioux Falls, S.D. (USF Complex)  1 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  VB  University of Minnesota Duluth *  at Duluth, Minn.  4 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  FB  St. Cloud State *  Sioux Falls, S.D. (Bob Young Field)  6 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  CC  St. Olaf Invitational  at Northfield, Minn.  10/10:45 a.m.
 Sat, Sep 20  WGLF  Southwest Minnesota State Invitational  at Marshall, Minn. (Marshall GC)  TBA
 Sun, Sep 21  WSC  Concordia-St. Paul *  Sioux Falls, S.D. (USF Complex)  1 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 21  MGLF  St. Cloud State Invitational  at St. Cloud, Minn. (St. Cloud CC)  TBA
 Tue, Sep 23  VB  Wayne State College *  Sioux Falls, S.D.  7 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 26  VB  Bemidji State *  Sioux Falls, S.D.  7 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  WSC  University of Mary *  at Bismarck, N.D.  1 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  FB  Minnesota State University Moorhead *  at Moorhead, Minn.  2 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 27  VB  Minnesota Crookston *  Sioux Falls, S.D.  4 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 28  WSC  Minot State *  at Minot, N.D.  1 p.m.
 Mon, Sep 29  MGLF  NSIC Fall Championship *  at Lake City, Minn. (The Jewel GC)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 3  VB  University of Mary *  Sioux Falls, S.D.  7 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  CC  Chili Pepper Festival  at Fayetteville, Ark.  9:45/10:30 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  WSC  Minnesota Duluth *  at Duluth, Minn.  12 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  VB  Minot State *  Sioux Falls, S.D.  2 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  FB  Concordia-St. Paul (Homecoming) *  Sioux Falls, S.D. (Bob Young Field)  6 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 4  WGLF  NSIC Fall Championship *  at Brainerd, Minn. (Classic at the Maddens)  TBA
 Sun, Oct 5  WSC  St. Cloud State *  at St. Cloud, Minn.  1 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 7  VB  Mount Marty College  Sioux Falls, S.D.  7 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 10  VB  Northern State *  at Aberdeen, S.D.  7 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  WSC  Minnesota Crookston (Parents/Senior Day) *  Sioux Falls, S.D. (USF Complex)  11 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  FB  Augustana College *
(First Dakota National Bank Mayor's Cup)
 at Sioux Falls, S.D. (Kirkeby-Over Stadium)  1 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  VB  MSU Moorhead *  at Moorhead, Minn.  4 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 11  CC  Briar Cliff Invitational  at McCook Lake, S.D.  TBD
 Sun, Oct 12  WSC  Bemidji State *  Sioux Falls, S.D. (USF Complex)  1 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 14  VB  Augustana College *
(First Dakota National Bank Mayor's Cup)
 at Sioux Falls, S.D. (Elmen Center)  7 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 17  VB  Winona State *  at Winona, Minn.  7 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  FB  Southwest Minnesota State *  Sioux Falls, S.D. (Bob Young Field)  12 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  WSC  Winona State *  at Winona, Minn.  1 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 18  VB  Upper Iowa *  at Fayette, Iowa  3 p.m.
 Sun, Oct 19  WSC  Upper Iowa *  at Fayette, Iowa  1 p.m.
 Mon, Oct 20  WGLF  Lindenwood Fall Invitational  at St. Charles, Mo. (Whitmoor CC)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 24  VB  Minnesota State Mankato *  Sioux Falls, S.D.  7 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  WSC  Northern State *  Sioux Falls, S.D. (USF Complex)  1 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  FB  Winona State *  at Winona, Minn.  2:30 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  VB  Concordia-St. Paul *  Sioux Falls, S.D.  4 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 25  CC  Mt. Marty Invitational  at Yankton, S.D.  TBD
 Sun, Oct 26  WSC  MSU Moorhead *  Sioux Falls, S.D. (USF Complex)  1 p.m.
 Tue, Oct 28  VB  Southwest Minnesota State *  Sioux Falls, S.D.  7 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  WSC  Augustana *  at Sioux Falls, S.D.  4 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 31  VB  Minnesota Crookston *  at Crookston, Minn.  5 p.m.

<< Prev Month Next Month >>