/fls/26500/site_graphics/backgrounds/homepageHD.jpg
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (CT) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Fri, Feb 6 Basketball (W) Minnesota Crookston * Crookston, Minn. 6 p.m.
Fri, Feb 6 Basketball (M) Minnesota Crookston * Crookston, Minn. 8 p.m.
Fri, Feb 6 -
 Sat, Feb 07
Track & Field Husker Invitational Lincoln, Neb. TBA
Sat, Feb 7 Tennis (W) Ottawa University (Kan.) Red Oak, Iowa 11 a.m.
Sat, Feb 7 Basketball (W) Bemidji State * Bemidji, Minn. 4 p.m.
Sat, Feb 7 Basketball (M) Bemidji State * Bemidji, Minn. 6 p.m.
Sat, Feb 7 Track & Field USD Alumni Open Vermillion, S.D. TBA
Rochester Sports Dome Tournament
Fri, Feb 13 Softball Dakota Wesleyan Rochester, Minn. 3 p.m.
Fri, Feb 13 Softball Dakota Wesleyan Rochester, Minn. 5 p.m.
 
Fri, Feb 13 Basketball (W) Wayne State * Wayne, Neb. 6 p.m.
Fri, Feb 13 Basketball (M) Wayne State * Wayne, Neb. 8 p.m.
Fri, Feb 13 -
 Sat, Feb 14
Track & Field SDSU-Jackrabbit Open Brookings, S.D. TBA
Rochester Sports Dome Tournament
Sat, Feb 14 Softball Jamestown Rochester, Minn. 10 a.m.
Sat, Feb 14 Softball Jamestown Rochester, Minn. 12 p.m.
 
Sat, Feb 14 Baseball Metro State Denver, Colo. 12 p.m. (MT)
Sat, Feb 14 Tennis (W) Southwest Minnesota State * St. Peter, Minn. 1:30 p.m.
Sat, Feb 14 Baseball Metro State Denver, Colo. 3 p.m. (MT)
Sat, Feb 14 Basketball (W) Augustana * Sioux Falls, S.D. 4 p.m.
Sat, Feb 14 Tennis (W) Gustavus Adolphus St. Peter, Minn. 6 p.m.
Sat, Feb 14 Basketball (M) Augustana * Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sioux Falls Arena) 6 p.m.
Sun, Feb 15 Tennis (W) Minnesota State * St. Peter, Minn. 8:30 a.m.
Sun, Feb 15 Baseball Metro State Denver, Colo. 12 p.m. (MT)
Sun, Feb 15 -
 Mon, Feb 16
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Multi Championships Mankato, Minn. TBA
Fri, Feb 20 Baseball Colorado State University-Pueblo Pueblo, Colo. 1 p.m. (MT)
Fri, Feb 20 Basketball (W) Minnesota State * Sioux Falls, S.D. (Stewart Center) 6 p.m.
Fri, Feb 20 Basketball (M) Minnesota State * Stewart Center 8 p.m.
Fri, Feb 20 Track & Field USD Twilight Meet Vermillion, S.D. TBA
Sat, Feb 21 Tennis (W) University of Mary * Bismarck, N.D. 10 a.m.
Sat, Feb 21 Baseball Colorado State University-Pueblo Pueblo, Colo. 1 p.m. (MT)
Sat, Feb 21 Basketball (W) Concordia-St. Paul * Sioux Falls, S.D. (Stewart Center) 4 p.m.
Sat, Feb 21 Basketball (M) Concordia-St. Paul (Senior Day) * Stewart Center 6 p.m.
Sun, Feb 22 Baseball Colorado State University-Pueblo Pueblo, Colo. 12 p.m. (MT)
Sun, Feb 22 Tennis (W) MSU Moorhead * Bismarck, N.D. 1 p.m.
NSIC/Sanford Health Tournament
Wed, Feb 25 Basketball (M) TBD Highest Seed (First Rd Only) TBD
 
Thu, Feb 26 -
 Fri, Feb 27
Track & Field NSIC Indoor Championships Mankato, Minn. TBA
Sat, Feb 28 Tennis (W) Bemidji State * Bemidji, Minn. 9 a.m.
MSSU Teri Mathis Zenner Memorial Tournament
Sat, Feb 28 Softball Fort Hays State Joplin, Mo. 10 a.m.
 
Sat, Feb 28 Tennis (W) Minnesota Crookston * Bemidji, Minn. 1 p.m.
MSSU Teri Mathis Zenner Memorial Tournament
Sat, Feb 28 Softball Missouri Southern Joplin, Mo. 2 p.m.
NSIC/Sanford Health Tournament
Sat, Feb 28 Basketball (M) TBD Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sanford Pentagon) TBD
MSSU Teri Mathis Zenner Memorial Tournament
Sun, Mar 1 Softball Northeastern State (Okla.) Joplin, Mo. 9 a.m.
Sun, Mar 1 Softball Drury (Mo.) Joplin, Mo. 1 p.m.
 
Fri, Mar 6 Tennis (W) Augustana Sioux Falls, S.D. (GreatLife Woodlake) 6:30 p.m.
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball William Jewell Liberty, Mo. 12 p.m.
Sat, Mar 7 Baseball William Jewell Liberty, Mo. 2 p.m.
Sat, Mar 7 Tennis (W) TBA TBA TBA
Sun, Mar 8 Baseball William Jewell Liberty, Mo. 12 p.m.
Spring Break
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball La Sierra University Riverside, Calif. 1 p.m. (PT)
Fri, Mar 13 Baseball La Sierra University Riverside, Calif. 11 a.m. (PT)
 
Fri, Mar 13 -
 Sat, Mar 14
Track & Field NCAA DII Indoor Championships Birmingham, Ala. TBA
Spring Break
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball CSU-San Marcos San Marcos, Calif. 2 p.m. (PT)
Sat, Mar 14 Baseball CSU-San Marcos San Marcos, Calif. 11 a.m. (PT)
Sun, Mar 15 Baseball CSU-San Marcos San Marcos, Calif. 1:30 p.m. (PT)
National Training Center Games
Sun, Mar 15 Softball TBA Clermont, Fla. TBA
Spring Break Trip
Sun, Mar 15 Tennis (W) TBA Puerto Rico TBA
Tue, Mar 17 Tennis (W) University of Rhode Island Puerto Rico 9 a.m.
Spring Break
Tue, Mar 17 Baseball Concordia-Irvine Irvine, Calif. 1 p.m. (PT)
Tue, Mar 17 Baseball Concordia-Irvine Irvine, Calif. 10 a.m. (PT)
Spring Break Trip
Tue, Mar 17 Tennis (W) Babson College Puerto Rico TBA
 
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Minnesota Duluth * Harmodon Park 12 p.m.
Sat, Mar 21 Baseball Minnesota Duluth * Harmodon Park 2 p.m.
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Minnesota Duluth * Harmodon Park 12 p.m.
Sun, Mar 22 Baseball Minnesota Duluth * Harmodon Park 2 p.m.
Tue, Mar 24 Softball Southwest Minnesota State * Marshall, Minn. 2 p.m.
Tue, Mar 24 Softball Southwest Minnesota State * Marshall, Minn. 4 p.m.
Fri, Mar 27 Tennis (W) Winona State * Winona, Minn. 6:30 pm
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Bemidji State * Harmodon Park 12 p.m.
Sat, Mar 28 Tennis (W) Upper Iowa * Winona, Minn. 12 p.m.
Sat, Mar 28 Softball MSU Moorhead * Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sherman Park) 1 p.m.
Sat, Mar 28 Baseball Bemidji State * Harmodon Park 2 p.m.
Sat, Mar 28 Softball MSU Moorhead * Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sherman Park) 3 p.m.
Sun, Mar 29 Softball Northern State Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sherman Park) 12 p.m.
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Bemidji State * Harmodon Park 12 p.m.
Sun, Mar 29 Softball Northern State Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sherman Park) 2 p.m.
Sun, Mar 29 Baseball Bemidji State * Harmodon Park 2 p.m.
Tue, Mar 31 Baseball Minnesota Crookston * Harmodon Park 1:30 p.m.
Tue, Mar 31 Softball Minnesota State * Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sherman Park) 3 p.m.
Tue, Mar 31 Baseball Minnesota Crookston * Harmodon Park 3:30 p.m.
Tue, Mar 31 Softball Minnesota State * Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sherman Park) 5 p.m.
* Conference Games